The Scottish Championships - 2009
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
1 Rebecca Ann Cassidy Line Social Junior Female 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
3 Christine Mitchell Line Social Adult Senior Female 1 1 2 1
2 Baiba Laksberga Line Social Adult Senior Female 2 2 1 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
6 Anja Riste Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
7 Sophie Cassidy Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
5 Connall Neegan Line Classic Teen Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
8 Renate Tennefoss Hovda Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
19 Jessica Haugen Line Classic Teen Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
18 Katelin Haugen Line Classic Teen Novice Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
22 M Lourdes Aug Garcia Line Classic Silver Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
23 Joyce MacGillavry Line Classic Silver Novice Female 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
21 Hannie van den Broek Line Classic Silver Novice Female 3 3 3 3 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
55 Mandy Todd Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 1 1 1 2 1 1
32 Liv Karin Vambeseth Skogen Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 2 3 2 1 2 1 2
33 Hilda van Duuren-Joghi Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 3 2 3 2 3 2 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
4 Ben van Dijk Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
57 Dace Zake Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
15 Christine Mllner Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
25 Bjrg Anita Gustavsen Riste Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 1 1 2 1 1 2
24 Anita van Meenen Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 2 2 3 1 3 2 1
26 Hlne de Vries Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 3 3 2 3 2 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
34 Nathalie Garrel Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
14 Agnese Krumina Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 1 2 1 1 1 1 2
12 Christa van der Neut Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 2 1 2 2 2 2 1
11 Inger Anita Tennefoss Hovda Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
28 Audrey Bos Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
27 Aina Fystro Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
35 Jana Osburg Line Classic Crystal Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
10 Jolanda Korpershoek Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 1 1 2 2 1 1 1
9 Ieva Dudare Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 2 2 1 1 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
20 Katharina Mllner Line Classic Open Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
29 Sylvana Wiering Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
31 Pauline Simon Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 2 3 2 3 2 2 2
30 Kari - Elisabeth Vambeseth Skogen Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 3 2 3 2 3 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
38 Shaun Michael Parr Line Classic RisingStar Male 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
39 Linzi Ibbetson Line Classic RisingStar Female 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
42 Helene Callmyr Line Classic Regal Female 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
41 Angelique Gerlag Line Classic Jewel Female 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
40 Samantha Young Line Classic MegaStar Female 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
34 Nathalie Garrel Line Showcase Diamond Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
37 Kathleen Young Line Showcase Diamond Female 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
35 Jana Osburg Line Showcase Crystal Female 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
36 Laura Smits Line Showcase Open Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
29 Sylvana Wiering Line Showcase Open Female 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
8 (1) Renate Tennefoss Hovda Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice * 1
43 (1) Rose Mary Jane Gillespie Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice * 2
10 (2) Jolanda Korpershoek Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice * 3
10 (1) Jolanda Korpershoek Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice * 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
8 (2) Renate Tennefoss Hovda Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced * 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
19 (1) Jessica Haugen Line Choreography Tag * 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
44 Dorsey Napier and Helene Callmyr Couple Classic Diamond Combined 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
46 Joseph Armstrong and Gillian Armstrong Couple Classic Sovereign 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Waltz Two Step Solo Medley  
45 Shaun Michael Parr and Linzi Ibbetson Couple Showcase Teen 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
58 Sophie Cassidy and Joseph Armstrong ProAm Classic Youth Newcomer Female G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
47 Shaun Michael Parr and Samantha Young ProAm Classic Teen Advanced Male G1 GH1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
48 Alan Dunkerley and Samantha Young ProAm Classic Silver Newcomer Male 1 G1 S1 G1 S1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
56 Mandy Todd and Neil Smith ProAm Classic Silver Novice Female 1 G1 G1 G1 S1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
52 Kathleen Young and Joseph Armstrong ProAm Classic Silver Intermediate Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 S1 S1
51 June Gilfillan and Joseph Armstrong ProAm Classic Silver Intermediate Female S2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Technique Presentation Choreography  
53 The Berts Team ShowTime Junior 1 1 1 1