French Open - 2012
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
108 Alexandre Torcq Line Social Youth Male 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
106 Laurie Plu Line Social Youth Female 1 1 2 1 FR
59 Eloise Goupe Line Social Youth Female 2 2 1 2 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
30 Laure Bossert Line Social Teen Female 1 1 1 1 FR
84 Anaëlle Prevost Line Social Teen Female 2 2 1 3 FR
77 Laura Couanon Line Social Teen Female 3 2 3 2 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
95 Damien Teyssier Line Social Adult Male 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
107 Benedicte Valenza Line Social Adult Female 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
10 Fabien Regoli Line Social Crystal Male 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
80 Annabelle Hue Line Social Crystal Female 1 1 1 1 FR
121 Nathalie Conigliaro Line Social Crystal Female 2 2 2 2 FR
120 Celine Lapicz Line Social Crystal Female 3 3 3 3 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
114 Willy Couanon Line Social Diamond Male 1 1 1 1 FR
100 Nicolas Fouquet Line Social Diamond Male 2 2 2 2 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
32 Maria Paz Fajarnes Line Social Diamond Female 1 1 1 1 AND
31 Ma Jose Martinez Line Social Diamond Female 2 2 2 3 AND
99 Martine Gil Line Social Diamond Female 3 3 3 4 FR
81 Veronique Krakowiak Line Social Diamond Female 4 4 4 2 FR
129 Elisabeth Agliardi Line Social Diamond Female 5 5 5 5 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
128 Rose Marie Lacroix Line Social Silver Female 1 1 2 3 FR
102 Gabrielle Fouquet Line Social Silver Female 2 4 1 1 FR
118 Patricia Piazza Line Social Silver Female 3 2 3 2 FR
119 Mireille Vix Line Social Silver Female 4 3 4 4 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
105 Joel Plu Line Social Gold Male 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
37 Clara Severy Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
126 Queralt Blanch Ferrer Line Classic Youth Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
67 Chloe Martial Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 FR
93 Noemie Blanchard Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 FR
29 Ambre Carbonell Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 FR
63 Camille Hernicot Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 4 4 4 4 4 4 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
131 Gregory Avarquez Line Classic Teen Novice Male 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 FR
86 Xavier Silvestre Gracia Line Classic Teen Novice Male 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 AND
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
5 Lena Petit Line Classic Teen Novice Female 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 FR
18 Lisa Carlier Line Classic Teen Novice Female 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 BE
9 Shauni Dankers Line Classic Teen Novice Female 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 BE
45 Mireia Lleo Line Classic Teen Novice Female 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
61 Lara Pandolfi Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 IT
4 Betty Alart Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
66 Anthony Iannello Line Classic Adult Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
54 Aurora Bertoluzza Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 IT
85 Patricia Silvestre Gracia Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 2 3 2 1 1 3 1 AND
17 Audrey Ressaire Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 3 4 4 3 3 2 3 FR
94 Aurelie Gaag Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 4 2 3 4 4 4 4 FR
132 Nelly Basques Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 5 5 5 6 5 5 5 FR
112 Eliane Tena Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 6 6 5 6 6 6 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
79 Fabio Rodolfi Line Classic Adult Novice Male 1 1 1 1 1 3 IT
133 Jef Camps Line Classic Adult Novice Male 2 3 2 2 2 1 2 BE
89 Chris Simons Line Classic Adult Novice Male 3 2 4 5 3 2 1 BE
12 Guerric Auville Line Classic Adult Novice Male 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 FR
90 Daniel Deferme Line Classic Adult Novice Male 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 BE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
7 Samantha Santori Line Classic Adult Novice Female 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 FR
15 Pauline Gallet Line Classic Adult Novice Female 2 1 2 2 2 3 2 FR
49 Cristina Sinn Line Classic Adult Novice Female 3 4 4 4 3 1 3 IT
23 Laura Lorthois Line Classic Adult Novice Female 4 3 3 3 4 4 4 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
27 Hector Porcel Garcia Line Classic Adult Intermediate Male 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 ES
28 Jeremy Schoenenberger Line Classic Adult Intermediate Male 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
26 Sonia Trave Huarte Line Classic Adult Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
134 Laura Bartolomei Line Classic Adult Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
58 Annalisa Nardelli Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 IT
60 Laetitia Superson Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 1 3 2 FR
43 Magali Albiser Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 3 4 4 5 3 2 3 FR
110 Celine Fickentscher Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 4 5 3 3 4 4 5 CH
8 Veronica Alonso Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 5 3 5 4 5 5 4 AND
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
96 Sandra Bermudez Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 FR
36 Giorgia Rizzardi Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 2 2 2 3 1 2 1 IT
55 Elena Santagiugliana Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 3 3 3 1 1 3 3 IT
42 Marta Gonzales Milanes Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
52 Alessandra Tisi Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 IT
75 Jessica Savi Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 IT
53 Angels Riba Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 3 3 3 3 3 3 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
68 Emmanuel Martial Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
25 Corinne Durand Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
56 Fabio Pesavento Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
50 Daniel Coquard Noales Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
22 Grazia Pozzetti Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
127 Isabelle Flambard Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
57 Jürg Gasser Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
51 M Carmen Lopez Casanova Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
21 Alain Hantisse Line Classic Diamond Advanced Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
65 Rosa Mª Uñó Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
38 Luana Giliberti Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
34 remi schoenenberger Line Classic Silver Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
125 Francoise Fournier Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
41 Mark Ernest Parent Zitt Line Classic Silver Novice Male 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 USA
44 Pedro Gallardo Line Classic Silver Novice Male 2 2 3 3 2 1 2 ES
19 Pere Anton Trave Fornell Line Classic Silver Novice Male 3 3 1 2 3 3 3 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
2 Violaine Cappelletti Line Classic Silver Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 FR
40 Rosa Llopis Gimenez Line Classic Silver Novice Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
109 Lluis Villa May Line Classic Silver Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
111 André Deillon Line Classic Silver Intermediate Male 2 2 2 2 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
64 Montserrat Seral Simó Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
113 Henriette Deillon Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 2 2 2 2 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
33 Serge Walleck Line Classic Silver Advanced Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
83 Nati Melé Line Classic Silver Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
39 Ghyslaine Cuzin Line Classic Gold Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
62 Antoni Ruiz Ruiz Line Classic Gold Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Classic A Classic B Showc. A Showc. B Medley   Country
46 Gemma Golobardes Line Classic Regal Female 1 1 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Classic A Classic B Showc. A Showc. B Medley   Country
101 Jonas Dahlgren Line Classic MegaStar Male 2 2 1 SE
130 Daniel Trepat Line Classic MegaStar Male 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Classic A Classic B Showc. A Showc. B Medley   Country
124 Fiona Murray Line Classic MegaStar Female 1 1 1 1 IE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
88 Christophe Bianchi Line Classic Wheelchair Open 1 1 1 1 FR
87 Christyne Saladin Line Classic Wheelchair Open 2 2 2 2 FR
24 Anne Laure Ressaire Line Classic Wheelchair Open 3 3 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
69 Miquel Menéndez Line Showcase Adult Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
134 Laura Bartolomei Line Showcase Adult Female 1 1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
38 Luana Giliberti Line Showcase Diamond Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
133 (1) Jef Camps Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice My reason, My purpose 1 BE
12 (1) Guerric Auville Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice Friday Night 2 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
133 (1) Jef Camps Line Choreography Country Intermediate/Advanced Honky Tonk Swing 1 BE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
101 (1) Jonas Dahlgren Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Un, Dos, Tres Maria 1 SE
9 (2) Shauni Dankers Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice 2 BE
9 (1) Shauni Dankers Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Grenade 3 BE
85 (1) Patricia Silvestre Gracia Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice sexy and free 4 AND
12 (1) Guerric Auville Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Hard Knocks 4 FR
67 (1) Chloe Martial Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice 6 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
18 (1) Lisa Carlier Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced 1 BE
26 (1) Sonia Trave Huarte Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced a moment to remember 2 ES
12 (1) Guerric Auville Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Do It  3 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
18 Lisa Carlier Line Renegade Teen 1 BE
9 Shauni Dankers Line Renegade Teen 2 BE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
36 Giorgia Rizzardi Line Renegade Adult 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
117 André Deillon and Francoise Fournier Couple Classic Silver Novice 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
73 Debora Pellegrini and Daniel Trepat ProAm Social Adult Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
16 Pauline Gallet and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Adult Novice Female 1 GH1 GH1 GH1 GH1 GH1 G1 G1 G1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
123 Laura Bartolomei and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Adult Intermediate Female 1 G2 GH2 GH1 GH1 GH1 G2 GH1 GH1 FR
78 Jessica Carollo and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Adult Intermediate Female 2 G1 GH1 GH1 G2 G1 G2 GH2 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
48 Sandra Bermudez and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 1 G1 GH1 G1 G1 G1 G1 FR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
71 Magda Hackerova and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 S1 G1 G1 G1 S2 S2 IT
76 Jessica Savi and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Crystal Novice Female G2 G1 G1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
74 Grazia Pozzetti and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Diamond Newcomer Female G1 GH1 GH1 G1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
72 Blanka Jiraskova and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Silver Newcomer Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 GH1 G1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
82 Llum Ramos Gomez and Miquel Menéndez ProAm Classic Silver Novice Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
135 Camilla Beskow and Miquel Menéndez ProPro Classic Adult Female G1 SE