European Country Western Dance Championships - 2009
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
200 Celeena Lamers Line Social Junior Female 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
19 Kim Bastijns Line Social Teen (Social) Female 1 1 1 1
286 Katrine Rudkjær Jul Line Social Teen (Social) Female 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
193 Hannelore Krause Line Social Adult Senior Female 1 2 1 1
359 Roswitha Viehbeck Line Social Adult Senior Female 2 1 2 2
300 Heidemarie Schlüschen Line Social Adult Senior Female 3 3 3 3
391 Karin Zoch Line Social Adult Senior Female 4 5 4 4
360 Marie-Francoise Vissoul Line Social Adult Senior Female 5 4 5 5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
198 Wendy Laeveren Line Social Adult Female 1 1 1 1
261 Jessica Pierasco Line Social Adult Female 2 2 2 2
157 Alexandra Horn Line Social Adult Female 3 3 4 3
101 Claudia Dreyer Line Social Adult Female 4 4 3 4
119 Nicole Füssler Line Social Adult Female 5 5 5 5
144 Melanie Hartig Line Social Adult Female 6 6 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
162 Kimberley Jacobs Line Classic Primary Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
323 Camilla Stensgaard Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 1 2 1 2 3 4 2
170 Celesta Juckers Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 2 3 2 1 1 5 4
241 Eliza van Otterlo Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 3 1 6 5 5 3 1
96 Melanie Dorchain Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 4 6 3 3 6 1 5
365 Priscilla Vleugels Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 5 4 4 4 8 10 7
77 Melanie Dank Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 7 7 8 4 7 3
41 Jana Bogaerts Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 9 9 9 2 2 6
114 Macy Erkenbosch Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 8 5 6 7 6 8
194 Sharella van Krimpen Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 5 10 10 9 8 10
345 Cindy van Tuel Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 10 8 7 11 11 9
92 Isabelle Dijkstra Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 11 11 11 10 9 11
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
382 Shauna Woodhouse Line Classic Youth Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
163 Cheyenne Janssen Line Classic Youth Novice Female 2 2 4 2 5 1 4
275 Jolien Rens Line Classic Youth Novice Female 3 4 3 3 2 4 3
212 Johanna Lodin Line Classic Youth Novice Female 4 3 2 4 3 3 5
392 Kimbeley Zomers Line Classic Youth Novice Female 5 6 5 6 6 5 2
177 Eliza Kaija Kazemaka Line Classic Youth Novice Female 5 6 5 4 6 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
395 Mallaurie Gijsels Line Classic Youth Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
149 Soraya van Hees Line Classic Youth Intermediate Female 2 2 2 2 2 1 2
199 Alicia Lamers Line Classic Youth Intermediate Female 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
63 Pierre-Louis Castellana Line Classic Youth Advanced Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
214 Vincent Loos Line Classic Teen Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
87 Ruben Dierckx Line Classic Teen Newcomer Male 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
169 Renate Jongejans Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 1 2 1 1 1 4 3
139 Ieva Gustyte Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
14 Clara - Isabel Ayats Agell Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 3 5 3 8 4 3 1
18 Lina Baskyte Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 4 4 6 4 5 5
188 Nathalie Kombolitis Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 5 9 4 5 3 7
361 Deborah Vleugels Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 7 6 1 4
28 Brenda Bertrand Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 3 5 5 6
165 Sara Jødal Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 6 7 6 9
258 Jamie Peters Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 8 3 6
178 Amber Kempenaar Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 8 7 9 9
35 Kayleigh Blom Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 10 9 10 7 10
155 Dianne Hoekstra Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 8 8
189 Chantal Konst Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 7
197 Christina Van Laer Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 8
26 Ingrid Bernard Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 9
78 Shauni Dankers Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 10
6 Priscilla Alink Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 10
7 Stefanie Alink Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 10
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
60 Aaron Byrne Line Classic Teen Novice Male 1 1 2 1 2 1 1
113 Rasmus Erixon Line Classic Teen Novice Male 2 2 1 2 1 2 2
207 James Liley Line Classic Teen Novice Male 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
362 Leroy Vleugels Line Classic Teen Novice Male 4 4 4 4 4 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
262 Joyce Pijnenburg Line Classic Teen Novice Female 1 2 1 1 3 2 1
339 Annemette Toft Line Classic Teen Novice Female 2 4 3 2 1 1 2
51 Valerie Boudewijns Line Classic Teen Novice Female 3 3 7 2 3 4
280 Annika Ringelspacher Line Classic Teen Novice Female 4 8 4 8 7 3
152 Mandy Herkenraad Line Classic Teen Novice Female 5 9 6 4 5 10 9
233 Joyce van Mechelen Line Classic Teen Novice Female 1 4 6
342 Alice Troost Line Classic Teen Novice Female 10 2 9 4 8
328 Patricia Tazelaar Line Classic Teen Novice Female 7 7 5 10 5
16 Agne Baranauskaite Line Classic Teen Novice Female 10 3 8 5
333 Manon Thieme Line Classic Teen Novice Female 9 6 9 6
310 Leanne Shiu Line Classic Teen Novice Female 5 5
235 Pauline Michael Line Classic Teen Novice Female 6 6
393 Rowena Zoomer Line Classic Teen Novice Female 8 9 8 10
254 Zoé Pauly Line Classic Teen Novice Female 11 7
132 Angela Goudkuil Line Classic Teen Novice Female 7
72 Charlotte Cuypers Line Classic Teen Novice Female 10
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
388 Emil Zetterström Line Classic Teen Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
160 Tim Immink Line Classic Teen Intermediate Male 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
295 Dewi Sastrowitomo Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
213 Rebecca Lodin Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
164 Melissa Janssen Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 3 3 4 3 3 3 3
324 Kim Stevens Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
272 Claudia Reichart Line Classic Teen Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
71 Shoëla Coenmans Line Classic Teen Advanced Female 2 2 3 3 3 2 2
117 Daryl Fijneman Line Classic Teen Advanced Female 3 3 2 2 2 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
195 Maria Cornelia Kruit Line Classic Gold Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
290 Lina Rydahl Line Classic Gold Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
326 Ada van Straalen Line Classic Gold Novice Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
184 Vivi Brit Klette Line Classic Gold Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
268 Ragnhild Puts Line Classic Gold Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
355 Luc van Thielen Line Classic Silver Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
118 Yvonne Frei-Büchler Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
84 Christiane Devillé Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 2 4 4 7 2 2 2
85 Monique Devos Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 3 3 2 5 3 8 4
156 Tjergina Hooijenga Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 4 2 5 4 7 5 7
374 Trudy van Wijk Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 5 7 3 2 8 7 5
151 Helmi Hendriks Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 9 8 8 4 3 3
281 Rinie Rinsma Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 8 6 6 5 6 9
285 Bente Rudkjær Jensen Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 5 7 10 10 4 6
266 Silke Preitnacher Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 6 10 3 6 9 8
303 Paula Scholte Line Classic Silver Newcomer Female 10 9 9 9 10 10
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
236 Bruno Mönius Line Classic Silver Novice Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
344 Winfried Tschesch Line Classic Silver Novice Male 2 3 3 2 2 3 3
318 Jan Somers Line Classic Silver Novice Male 3 2 2 3 3 4 3
208 Ronny Lindbom Line Classic Silver Novice Male 4 4 3 4 4 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
191 Silvia Koppenhöll Line Classic Silver Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
93 Sonja Dittli Line Classic Silver Novice Female 2 2 4 2 2 2 3
256 Eleonora Perrone Line Classic Silver Novice Female 3 3 3 5 3 6 2
44 Marja van den Boogaard Line Classic Silver Novice Female 4 5 5 3 5 3 5
21 Marianne Bekke Line Classic Silver Novice Female 5 4 10 4 4 7
340 Mieke Tonnard Line Classic Silver Novice Female 10 2 7 7 8 6
343 Christine Tschesch Line Classic Silver Novice Female 6 6 6 6 9 7
371 Michelle Weeghmans Line Classic Silver Novice Female 9 9 9 11 5 4
217 Stans Lowie Line Classic Silver Novice Female 8 11 8 9 4 10
221 Marie Lundholm Line Classic Silver Novice Female 7 8 10 10 11 8
263 Iveta Polka Line Classic Silver Novice Female 11 7 11 8 10 9
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
76 Annette Rosendahl Dam Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 1 3 2 2 1 3 1
80 Frida Cobut Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 2 1 3 3 4 1 2
115 Vera Esman Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 3 2 1 1 2 4
24 Elisabeth Berggren Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 4 4 4 4 3 2 3
253 Loes den Otter-Obdeijn Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 5 6 5 5 6 5 5
167 Karin Marie Johansen Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 7 6 6 5 4 6
336 Cato Thissen Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 5 7 7 7 6 7
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
231 Ria Mathijsen Line Classic Silver Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
314 Willy Smaak Line Classic Silver Advanced Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
265 Konstantin Preitnacher Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Male 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
116 Frank Falkedal Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Male 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
88 Ben van Dijk Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Male 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
36 Sonja Boerman Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 1 1 2 1 1 1 2
161 Tine Ipsen Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 2 4 1 2 4 3 1
396 Chantal Putseys Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 3 2 3 3 2 2 4
121 Petra Geens Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 4 10 5 4 3 4 5
385 Federica Zambelli Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 5 3 4 6 5 8
56 Jenny Brugel Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 5 8 5 6 7 6
171 Monika Jung Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 7 7 7 5 7
138 Claudia Grootenboer Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 6 8 3
64 Claudia Cecchettin Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 9 6 10 9 6 10
276 Marie-Hélène de Resseguier Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 8 7 8
219 Trine Haukø Lund Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 9 8
363 Marion Vleugels - Hoofs Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 10 9 9
175 Eva Karlsson Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 10 10
15 Hedi Ballesteros Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 9
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
141 Alain Hantisse Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
185 Stefan Knodt Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 2 3 2 2 2 2 6
9 Juergen Andreas Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 3 6 4 3 4 3 1
62 Christian Camerino Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 4 4 5 4 3 4 3
100 Udo Drescher Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 5 2 3 5 5 5 4
301 Peter Schmid Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 5 6 6 6 5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
133 Renate Goudkuil Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 1 3 3 1 2 2
367 Hélène de Vries Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 2 2 1 2 4 3 4
251 Silvia Otten Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 3 3 2 4 3 1 3
140 Elske de Haan Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 4 4 4 1 6 4 1
240 Hilde Elisabeth Myrvold Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 5 7 6 5 5 5 5
389 Maivor Zetterström Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 5 5 8 2 7 7
20 Claudia Beeler Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 8 7 7 7 9 10
304 Anneke Schriek Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 11 9 11 8 6 6
40 Marie-Kristine Bols Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 6 10 6 10 8
174 Wilma te Kamp Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 10 8 9 9 8 9
123 Marijke van der Geest - Van Telgen Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 9 11 10 11 10 11
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
376 Thomas Wildhaber Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 2 3 2
257 Erik Peters Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 2 2 2 3 3 2 1
302 Arie Schoggers Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 3 4 3 2 1 1 3
234 Antonio Merino-Cordoba Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 4 3 4 5 5 4 4
81 Jean-Claude Demeure Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 5 6 5 6 4 5 5
379 Hans Jørgen Wollesen Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 5 6 4 6 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
222 Susanne Lundin Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 1 2 2 1 2 1 2
179 Neringa Kirkliene Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 2 1 1 3 4 3 4
190 Michelle Kooremans Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 3 3 4 5 3 2 1
181 Gertrude Kisielewski Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 4 5 3 2 1 4 3
91 Hinke Dijkstra Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 5 4 5 4 5 5 5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
168 Jenny de Jong - ten Ham Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
94 Conny van Dongen Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
218 Lorenzo Lugli Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1
368 Philip de Vries Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Male 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
320 Arie Bastiaan Stam Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Male 3 3 3 3 3 1 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
145 Anja Hauge Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 1 1 1 3 1 1 1
378 Lena Wingaard Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 2 2 3 1 2 3 2
277 Virginie Reynot Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 3 3 2 4 3 6 3
5 Bianca Alink Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 4 9 5 2 4 5 5
242 Christa van der Neut Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 5 6 7 7 9 4 4
327 Coretta Tak Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 7 9 9 5 2 8
42 lekky Bogaerts Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 4 6 10 7 8 6
125 Cristina Ghidini Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 5 4 8 6 9
288 Martina Rybar Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 8 8 6 8 7 7
249 Esther Ollemans Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 11 10 11 10 9 10
136 Annemarie Graat Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 10 11 5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
126 Kerstin Giese Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 1 1 2 1 2 1
112 Mieke Engels Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 2 2 2 1 2 1 3
330 Vania Tebaldi Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 3 3 3 3 4 4 2
46 Audrey Bos Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 4 4 4 7 3 5 4
98 Marget van Dorsten-Westhuis Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 5 5 7 4 5 6 6
337 Alessandra Tisi Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 7 9 5 6 3 5
205 Paula Lens Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 6 6 6 7 8 9
204 Jacqueline Leeuwrik Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 8 5 10 8 9 8
232 Sandra Mayer Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 9 8 8 9 7 7
229 Georgette Materne Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 11 10 9 10 11 11
347 Natacha Tulpinck Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 10 11 11 11 10 10
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
245 Christiaan Nijdam Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Male 1 2 2 2 1 1
172 Egils Jurkovskis Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Male 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
45 Reina Borduin Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 1 2 4 1 1 2 1
128 Luana Giliberti Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 2 4 1 2 2 1 3
349 Henriette Ulstrand Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 3 1 2 4 5 5 2
211 Elisabeth Lindqvist Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 4 5 3 3 4 4
341 Sandra Tool Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 5 2 6 6 3 4 5
331 Jolanda van Tessel Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 6 5 5 6 3 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
271 Benny Ray Line Classic Crystal Advanced Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
250 Jana Osburg Line Classic Crystal Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
246 Cynthia Nuchelmans Line Classic Crystal Advanced Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
352 Daniele Vaccari Line Classic Open Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
8 Robert Dale Amado Line Classic Open Newcomer Male 2 2 2 2 2 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
334 Lynn Thill Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 1 1 1 2 4 1 1
2 Ria Aartsma Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 2 4 4 1 2 2 3
220 Madeleine Lundholm Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 3 3 3 5 1 4 6
192 Jolanda Korpershoek Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 4 6 6 4 5 6 2
259 Wendy Philips Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 5 5 5 3 7 5 8
27 Chiara Bernini Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 2 2 3
176 Janice van Kasteren Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 7 8 6 10 3 7
252 Anneke den Otter Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 9 8 6 8
11 Frida Axelsson Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 7 5
270 Samantha Ramos Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 9 8 9
54 Mirka Brevini Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 4
264 Zanda Polka Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 8 10 9
394 Desiree Snijders Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 7 10
196 Christine Kummer Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 7
269 Claudia Ramos Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 10 10 10
306 Kandy Sels Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 9
284 Julie Rousseau Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 9
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
390 Mitchel Zimmermann Line Classic Open Novice Male 1 2 2 1 1 3 1
206 Elrico Lenting Line Classic Open Novice Male 2 4 3 2 2 1 2
325 Kevin Stouthandel Line Classic Open Novice Male 3 1 1 3 4 4 3
57 Michael Buis Line Classic Open Novice Male 4 3 5 6 6 2 4
33 Andrea Biasi Line Classic Open Novice Male 5 5 6 5 3 5 5
255 Marco Pelati Line Classic Open Novice Male 6 4 4 5 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
278 Lindsay Rhoe Line Classic Open Novice Female 1 1 2 5 3 1 4
86 Melissa van Diepen Line Classic Open Novice Female 2 2 5 2 2 8 2
279 Tamara Rijpkema Line Classic Open Novice Female 3 5 3 3 6 4 1
202 Louise Larsen Line Classic Open Novice Female 4 1 1 3 6
73 Elise Cuypers Line Classic Open Novice Female 5 4 7 4 4 6 5
226 Brenda Van de Maele Line Classic Open Novice Female 3 8 8 5 2 8
180 Gintare Kirklyte Line Classic Open Novice Female 6 4 6 1 9
321 Kimberley van der Steeg Line Classic Open Novice Female 7 7 3
377 Jensy Willebrords Line Classic Open Novice Female 7 6 10 10
322 Charlotte van Steensel Line Classic Open Novice Female 7 5
386 Sharon Zebregs Line Classic Open Novice Female 8 9 7
260 Lindy Pickhard Line Classic Open Novice Female 9 9 8
150 Maartje Heesters Line Classic Open Novice Female 9 9
248 Chantal Nugteren Line Classic Open Novice Female 10 10
111 Debby Engels Line Classic Open Novice Female 10
364 Melanie Vleugels Line Classic Open Novice Female 10
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
52 Melvin van Boxtel Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 7 1
356 Mick Verhagen Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 2 2 3 2 4 2 2
129 Mickael Godeau Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 3 3 4 3 2 1 3
102 Adriaan van Driel Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 4 4 2 4 3 3 4
312 Pascal Siereveld Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 5 5 5 6 5 5 6
387 Andreas Zetterström Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 6 6 5 6 4 5
369 Remco de Vries Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 7 7 7 7 6 7
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
146 Shauna Hauptmann Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 1 1 1 3 1 1
297 Christelin Schaapman Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 2 4 3 1 4 2 2
106 Lisa Albrigtsen Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 3 3 5 2 2 3 5
380 Mandy Wols Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 4 2 6 6 11 4 4
89 Chantal Pascalle van Dijk Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 5 6 4 4 6 6 7
67 Amanda Christianen Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 5 9 5 7 3
25 Aurélie Bernard Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 2 7 9 5 9
372 Sylvana Wiering Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 8 8 5 3 8
38 Selena Bol Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 7 7 1 6
55 Sandra Brouwers Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 7 8 10 9 8
66 Femke de la Chambre Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 10 8
158 Denise Horsmans Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 9 10 10
373 Manon van Wijk Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 10 10 9
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
238 Fiona Murray Line Classic Open Advanced Female 1 1 2 1 1 1 2
287 Henneke van Ruitenbeek Line Classic Open Advanced Female 2 2 1 2 2 2 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
70 Sharlin Coenmans Line Classic RisingStar Female 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
50 Christina Boudewijns Line Classic Regal Female 1 2 2 1
61 Helene Callmyr Line Classic Regal Female 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
124 Angelique Gerlag Line Classic Jewel Female 1 1 1 1
293 Line Sarlemijn Line Classic Jewel Female 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
69 Giovanni Coenmans Line Classic MegaStar Male 1 3 2 1
296 Michael Sastrowitomo Line Classic MegaStar Male 2 1 4 2
154 Roy Hoeben Line Classic MegaStar Male 3 2 1 4
283 Marlon Ronkes Line Classic MegaStar Male 4 4 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
147 Sophia van Hees Line Classic MegaStar Female 1 2 1 1
315 Stephanie Smeers Line Classic MegaStar Female 2 3 2 2
29 Camilla Beskow Line Classic MegaStar Female 3 1 5 3
307 Mandy Senders Line Classic MegaStar Female 4 3
187 Eleni de Kok Line Classic MegaStar Female 5 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
63 Pierre-Louis Castellana Line Showcase Youth Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
388 Emil Zetterström Line Showcase Teen Male 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
213 Rebecca Lodin Line Showcase Teen Female 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
117 Daryl Fijneman Line Showcase Teen Female 1 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
397 Nicole Teurlings-Gigengack Line Showcase Diamond Female 1 1 1 1 1 1
268 Ragnhild Puts Line Showcase Diamond Female 2 2 2 3 2 1 2
253 Loes den Otter-Obdeijn Line Showcase Diamond Female 3 3 4 3
181 Gertrude Kisielewski Line Showcase Diamond Female 2
94 Conny van Dongen Line Showcase Diamond Female 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
271 Benny Ray Line Showcase Crystal Male 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
53 Berlinda Brandes Line Showcase Crystal Female 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
52 Melvin van Boxtel Line Showcase Open Male 1 1 1 1 1 1
312 Pascal Siereveld Line Showcase Open Male 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
316 Laura Smits Line Showcase Open Female 1 1 1 2 1 1 2
287 Henneke van Ruitenbeek Line Showcase Open Female 2 2 2 1 2 2 1
146 Shauna Hauptmann Line Showcase Open Female 3 3 3 3 4 3 3
55 Sandra Brouwers Line Showcase Open Female 4 4 4 4 3 4 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
271 (1) Benny Ray Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice Friday night swing 1
23 (1) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice *If this is a dream 2
11 (1) Frida Axelsson Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice Hurricane 3
134 (1) Iliane Raiza van der Graaf Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice Always in my heart 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
364 (1) Melanie Vleugels Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice return to sender 1
154 (1) Roy Hoeben Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Boom boom pow 2
271 (1) Benny Ray Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Regulator 3
95 (1) Renée van Doorn Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Discostick 4
134 (1) Iliane Raiza van der Graaf Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Take my heart 5
100 (1) Udo Drescher Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Spoilin for a fight 6
8 (2) Robert Dale Amado Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice I'm good 7
8 (1) Robert Dale Amado Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice I wanna see you dance 8
23 (1) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice *El diablo 9
354 (1) Carina Valk Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Out of here 10
97 (1) Marie-Theres Dorner Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Because of you 11
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
154 (2) Roy Hoeben Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Forever and a day 1
388 (1) Emil Zetterström Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Gotta move faster 2
342 (1) Alice Troost Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Step up! 3
11 (1) Frida Axelsson Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Leave the light on 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
271 (1) Benny Ray Line Choreography ABC Twistin' 1
94 (1) Conny van Dongen Line Choreography ABC Imagining 2
186 (1) Melissa Kochi Line Choreography ABC I´m sorry 3
347 (1) Natacha Tulpinck Line Choreography ABC *cab of my truck 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
23 (2) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Tag *Da doo ron ron 1
121 (1) Petra Geens Line Choreography Tag Take back 2
23 (1) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Tag *When 3
186 (1) Melissa Kochi Line Choreography Tag Right round 4
134 (1) Iliane Raiza van der Graaf Line Choreography Tag Summer romance 5
347 (1) Natacha Tulpinck Line Choreography Tag *One day 6
97 (1) Marie-Theres Dorner Line Choreography Tag Another try 7
347 (2) Natacha Tulpinck Line Choreography Tag *Everybody's changing 8
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
395 Mallaurie Gijsels Line Renegade Youth 1
149 Soraya van Hees Line Renegade Youth 2
212 Johanna Lodin Line Renegade Youth 3
199 Alicia Lamers Line Renegade Youth 4
177 Eliza Kaija Kazemaka Line Renegade Youth 5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
213 Rebecca Lodin Line Renegade Teen 1
117 Daryl Fijneman Line Renegade Teen 2
388 Emil Zetterström Line Renegade Teen 3
262 Joyce Pijnenburg Line Renegade Teen 4
152 Mandy Herkenraad Line Renegade Teen 5
72 Charlotte Cuypers Line Renegade Teen 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
61 Helene Callmyr Line Renegade Diamond 1
50 Christina Boudewijns Line Renegade Diamond 2
140 Elske de Haan Line Renegade Diamond 3
367 Hélène de Vries Line Renegade Diamond 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
287 Henneke van Ruitenbeek Line Renegade Open 1
52 Melvin van Boxtel Line Renegade Open 2
55 Sandra Brouwers Line Renegade Open 3
73 Elise Cuypers Line Renegade Open 4
146 Shauna Hauptmann Line Renegade Open 5
202 Louise Larsen Line Renegade Open 6
180 Gintare Kirklyte Line Renegade Open 7
134 Iliane Raiza van der Graaf Line Renegade Open 8
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
375 Thomas Wildhaber and Doris Wepfer Couple Classic Diamond Combined 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
43 Antoon van den Boogaard and Marja van den Boogaard Couple Classic Diamond Combined 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
292 Mike Samuels and Ingrid van Huenen Couple Classic Diamond Combined 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
173 Egils Jurkovskis and Madelene Lodin Couple Classic Crystal Combined 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
228 Jean-Paul Martens and Marjon Martens Couple Classic Open Novice 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
400 Pim van Grootel and Nina Danner Couple Classic Open Intermediate 1 1
398 Kevin Deelen and Wendy Meesters Couple Classic Open Intermediate 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
39 Marie-Kristine Bols and Christina Boudewijns Partner Classic 1 1 1
383 Wendy Wouters and Marja van den Boogaard Partner Classic 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
381 Shauna Woodhouse and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Youth Newcomer Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 GH1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
31 Tiffany Bessems and Ron Welters ProAm Classic Youth Novice Female 1 S1 S1 S1 S1 S1 S1 S1 S1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
329 Patricia Tazelaar and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Teen Newcomer Female 1 G2 G4 G2 G1 G2
309 Leanne Shiu and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Teen Newcomer Female 2 G1 G1 G1 G3 G4 G4 G3 S3
332 Manon Thieme and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Teen Newcomer Female 3 G3 S5 S5 S6 G3
131 Andrea Gomila Notivoli and José Miguel Belloque Vane ProAm Classic Teen Newcomer Female G1 S5 G2
338 Annemette Toft and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Teen Newcomer Female G2 GH1 G1 GH1 G1
12 Clara - Isabel Ayats Agell and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Teen Newcomer Female G3 G3 S5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
59 Aaron Byrne and Nina Danner ProAm Classic Teen Novice Male 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
294 Dewi Sastrowitomo and Claudia Grootenboer ProAm Classic Teen Novice Female 1 GH1 GG1 GH1 GG1 GH1 GH1 GG1 GG1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
289 Lina Rydahl and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Gold Novice Female 1 G1 GH1 G1 G1 GH1 G1 GH1 G1
183 Vivi Brit Klette and Raymond Sarlemijn ProAm Classic Gold Novice Female 2 S2 S2 S2 S2 G2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
335 Cato Thissen and Ron Welters ProAm Classic Silver Novice Female 1 S1 S1 S1 S2 S2 G1 S2 S3
166 Karin Marie Johansen and Raymond Sarlemijn ProAm Classic Silver Novice Female 2 S2 S2 S3 S2 S2
75 Annette Rosendahl Dam and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Silver Novice Female G1 G1 G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
230 Ria Mathijsen and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Silver Intermediate Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
3 Annie Aarts and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 1 S1 S1 G1 G1 G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
223 Susanne Lundin and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 GH1 GH1 GH1 G1 G1 G1 GH1 GH1
239 Hilde Elisabeth Myrvold and Raymond Sarlemijn ProAm Classic Diamond Novice Female G2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
298 Susanne Schalewa and Patrick Misgaiski ProAm Classic Diamond Intermediate Female G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
137 Twan Graat and Marja van den Boogaard ProAm Classic Crystal Newcomer Male 1 S1 S1 S1 S1 S1 S1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
135 Annemarie Graat and Ron Welters ProAm Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 1 G1 G1 S1 S1 G1 G1 S1 G1
103 Arrisina Drost and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Crystal Newcomer Female S1 S2 S2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
348 Henriette Ulstrand and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 G1 G1 G1 GH1 G1 G1 G1 G1
210 Elisabeth Lindqvist and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Crystal Novice Female G2 G2 S2 S2 G2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
273 Joanne Reilly and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Open Newcomer Female 1 G1 G1 G1 S3 G1 S3 G2 G2
215 Karin Louwers and Antoon van den Boogaard ProAm Classic Open Newcomer Female 2 S2 S5 S3 S5 S5 S3
384 Wendy Wouters and Antoon van den Boogaard ProAm Classic Open Newcomer Female 3 S3 S5 S4 S4 G4 S3
351 Annika Uttpott and Patrick Misgaiski ProAm Classic Open Newcomer Female G2 GH1 G2
201 Louise Larsen and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Open Newcomer Female G1 GH1 GH1
120 Christine Furkert and Patrick Misgaiski ProAm Classic Open Newcomer Female S4 G1 G2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
227 Jean-Paul Martens and Melissa Geveling ProAm Classic Open Novice Male 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
237 Fiona Murray and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Open Novice Female 1 GH1 GH1 GH1 GH1 GH1 GH1
49 Christina Boudewijns and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Open Novice Female 2 GH1 G2 G3 G4 G2 G3 G2 G4
4 Lisa Albrigtsen and Raymond Sarlemijn ProAm Classic Open Novice Female 3 G2 G4 G2 G2 G4 GH2 G2 G2
142 Mette Harpøth and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Open Novice Female 4 G3 G2 G3 G3 G3 G3 G1 G3
243 Lene Neumann-Nielsen and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Open Novice Female 5 S4 G5 G5 S6 S5 S6 G4 S5
22 Daniella ten Berge and Ron Welters ProAm Classic Open Novice Female S4 G6 S6 S5 S5 S6 G5 S5
153 Selina Heus and Jan Willem van der Tier ProAm Classic Open Novice Female S6 S7 S7 S7 G5 S6 S7
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
65 Femke de la Chambre and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Open Intermediate Female 1 G1 GH1 GH1 GH1 G1 GH1 GH1 GH1