Dutch Championships - 2011
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
95 Kiona Boxem Line Social Junior Female 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
103 Jamilla Reints Line Social Youth Female 1 1 1 3
104 Joyce Reints Line Social Youth Female 2 2 2 2
105 Mashira Mulder Line Social Youth Female 3 3 3 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
54 Marion Siemssen Line Social Adult Senior Female 1 1 1 1
79 Heidemarie Schlüschen Line Social Adult Senior Female 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
34 Jordy Postma Line Social Adult Male 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C  
78 Nicole Füssler Line Social Adult Female 1 1 1 1
88 Shirley Jager Line Social Adult Female 2 2 2 2
84 Diana Terpstra Line Social Adult Female 3 3 4 3
89 Bianca Wallinga Line Social Adult Female 4 4 3 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
112 Esmay Wiegman Line Classic Primary Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
109 Calista Klerks Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
25 Celeena Lamers Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 2 1 1
63 Shauni de Peuter Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 3 4 2 4 5 3 4
64 Shani de Peuter Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 4 6 4 3 3 4 5
60 Kayleigh Boxem Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 5 3 5 5 4 5 3
31 Chimene Ekkel Line Classic Youth Newcomer Female 5 6 6 6 6 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
42 Linsey Luijsterburg Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 1 1 1 2 2 1 3
115 Kayleigh Blom Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 2 2 3 3 1 3 1
82 Melanie Dorchain Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 3 3 2 1 3 2 2
67 Karen Schoeters Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 4 4 5 6 5 7 4
85 Laura Split Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 5 5 7 7 4 5 5
7 Isabelle Dijkstra Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 6 6 4 7 4 6
50 Birte Volders Line Classic Teen Newcomer Female 7 4 5 6 6 7
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
77 Lisa Carlier Line Classic Teen Novice Female 1 1 1 1 3 3 1
146 Manon Thieme Line Classic Teen Novice Female 2 2 4 3 2 1 3
102 Amber Kempenaar Line Classic Teen Novice Female 3 3 5 4 4 2 2
74 Kimbeley Zomers Line Classic Teen Novice Female 4 4 3 5 1 4 5
68 Shauni Dankers Line Classic Teen Novice Female 5 6 2 2 8 7 6
86 Dianne Hoekstra Line Classic Teen Novice Female 8 6 7 5 5 4
111 Kimberley Wiegman Line Classic Teen Novice Female 5 7 9 7 9 8
113 Kelly Kalkhaar Line Classic Teen Novice Female 7 8 8 6 8 9
80 Wendy Groot-Hemmink Line Classic Teen Novice Female 9 9 6 9 6 7
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
35 Clara - Isabel Ayats Agell Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
24 Alicia Lamers Line Classic Teen Intermediate Female 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
124 Ada van Straalen Line Classic Gold Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
27 Hanne ter Heege Line Classic Gold Novice Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
38 Patricia Bodard Line Classic Silver Novice Female 1 1 1 2 1 1 2
116 Stans Lowie Line Classic Silver Novice Female 2 2 2 1 2 2 1
114 Jannette Hoefakker Line Classic Silver Novice Female 3 4 3 3 3 4 4
6 Els de Vos Line Classic Silver Novice Female 4 3 4 5 4 3 3
108 Marijke van der Geest - Van Telgen Line Classic Silver Novice Female 5 5 5 4 5 5 5
138 Joyce MacGillavry Line Classic Silver Novice Female 6 6 6 6 6 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
106 Marja van den Boogaard Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
29 Montserrat Seral Simó Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
20 Ilse Rohrer Line Classic Silver Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
94 Joerg  Konietzka  Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
93 Andrea Viehrig Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 1 3 3 1 3 1 2
45 Claudia Grootenboer Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 2 1 1 3 5 2 3
81 Manuela Martin Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 3 4 2 2 1 3 5
123 Cora Hamer Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 4 2 5 5 4 5 1
43 Hedi Ballesteros Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 5 5 4 4 2 4 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
2 Konstantin Preitnacher Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
75 Wout Dijksma Line Classic Diamond Novice Male 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
52 Silvia Otten Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
69 Sandra Mayer Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 2 4 1 2 3 2 2
22 Audrey Bos Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 3 2 3 3 2 3 4
110 Marget Westhuis Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 4 3 4 4 4 4 3
19 Coretta Tak Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
71 Wilma te Kamp Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 6 6 6 6 7 7
11 Anneke Schriek Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 7 7 7 9 6 6
56 Henrriette ter Schure Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 8 8 8 7 8 8
40 Ingrid Jonkers Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 9 9 9 8 9 9
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
147 Jean-Claude Demeure Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
28 Rosa MŞ Uńó Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 1 1 2 1 1 3 2
1 Martine Saelens Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 2 3 1 4 2 1 1
125 Anita van Meenen Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 3 2 5 3 3 2 4
128 Ellen van Luttikhuizen Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 4 4 3 2 4 4 3
44 Sonja Boerman Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 5 5 4 5 5 5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
127 Arie Bastiaan Stam Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
32 Claudia Ramos Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
9 Wendy van Petten Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
91 Angelique Smids Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 3 4 3 2 3 4 3
90 Esther Ollemans Line Classic Crystal Newcomer Female 4 3 4 4 4 3 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
73 Daniëlle van Dijk - van Vessum Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 2 3 1 1 1 1
143 Christa van der Neut Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 2 1 6 2 3 2 3
18 Leonie Tölle Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 3 3 1 3 2 6 4
59 Kirsten van Ham Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 4 6 4 4 4 3 2
30 Paula Lens Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 5 4 2 5 5 4 5
99 Tamara Jongerius - Goudriaan Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 5 5 6 6 5 6
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
130 Adriaan van Driel Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 1
58 Christiaan Nijdam Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Male 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
57 Sandra Tool Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 1 1 2 3 2 1 1
139 Katja Billert Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 2 2 1 1 1 2 3
121 Ingrid Dam Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 3 3 3 2 3 3 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
66 Daniel Deferme Line Classic Open Newcomer Male 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
65 Chris Simons Line Classic Open Newcomer Male 2 2 1 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
10 Samantha Ramos Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
33 Marjolein Mulder Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 4 2 3
17 Linda Gerrets Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 3 4 4 3 2 3 2
26 Mandy IJff Line Classic Open Newcomer Female 4 3 3 4 3 4 4
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
126 Elrico Lenting Line Classic Open Novice Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
76 Wendy Philips Line Classic Open Novice Female 1 4 1 1 2 2 1
145 Jolanda Korpershoek Line Classic Open Novice Female 2 2 2 2 1 1 3
21 Sharon Rebel Line Classic Open Novice Female 3 1 4 3 8 3 2
37 Mélodie Wauters Line Classic Open Novice Female 4 3 7 5 3 6 5
92 Sharona de Man Line Classic Open Novice Female 5 5 8 4 5 5 4
129 Alice Troost Line Classic Open Novice Female 6 5 6 7 4 7
23 Julie Rousseau Line Classic Open Novice Female 8 3 4 7
51 Sharon Zebregs Line Classic Open Novice Female 8 6 6
55 Lindy Pickhard Line Classic Open Novice Female 7 7 8
3 Joyce Hunting Line Classic Open Novice Female 6 8
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
39 Remco de Vries Line Classic Open Intermediate Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
4 Sheena Watchman Line Classic Open Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
100 Mickael Godeau Line Classic Open Advanced Male 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
41 Chantal Pascalle van Dijk Line Classic Open Advanced Female 1 2 1 1 2 1 2
140 Sylvana Wiering Line Classic Open Advanced Female 2 3 3 2 1 3 1
97 Aurélie Bernard Line Classic Open Advanced Female 3 1 2 4 4 2 4
118 Elise Cuypers Line Classic Open Advanced Female 4 4 4 3 3 4 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
141 Christina Boudewijns Line Classic Regal Female 1 1 1 1
62 Ragnhild Puts Line Classic Regal Female 2 2 2 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
49 Reina Borduin Line Classic Jewel Female 1 2 2 1
12 Angelique Gerlag Line Classic Jewel Female 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
117 Melvin van Boxtel Line Classic MegaStar Male 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B Solo Medley  
132 Laura Smits Line Classic MegaStar Female 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
35 Clara - Isabel Ayats Agell Line Showcase Teen Female 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
20 Ilse Rohrer Line Showcase Diamond Female 1 1
106 Marja van den Boogaard Line Showcase Diamond Female 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
130 Adriaan van Driel Line Showcase Crystal Male 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
139 Katja Billert Line Showcase Crystal Female 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
39 Remco de Vries Line Showcase Open Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty  
41 Chantal Pascalle van Dijk Line Showcase Open Female 1 2 3 1 1 1 1
122 Christelin Schaapman Line Showcase Open Female 2 1 2 3 2 2 2
118 Elise Cuypers Line Showcase Open Female 3 3 4 4 3 3
140 Sylvana Wiering Line Showcase Open Female 1 2
144 Femke de la Chambre Line Showcase Open Female 5
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
65 (1) Chris Simons Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice shake it 1
2 (1) Konstantin Preitnacher Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice Southern Belle 2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
145 (1) Jolanda Korpershoek Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Let's Do It 1
136 (1) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Rolling 2
136 (2) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
41 (1) Chantal Pascalle van Dijk Line Choreography ABC No superman 1
136 (1) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography ABC Like a Freak 2
136 (2) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography ABC Vereah Hamalua 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
12 (1) Angelique Gerlag Line Choreography Tag Slave to the music 1
145 (1) Jolanda Korpershoek Line Choreography Tag Move On 2
77 (1) Lisa Carlier Line Choreography Tag Be the lake 3
136 (2) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Tag Beat It 4
35 (1) Clara - Isabel Ayats Agell Line Choreography Tag Show Me Your Move 5
136 (1) Daniella ten Berge Line Choreography Tag Je Veux 6
77 (2) Lisa Carlier Line Choreography Tag Tell her 7
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
35 Clara - Isabel Ayats Agell Line Renegade Teen 1
77 Lisa Carlier Line Renegade Teen 2
68 Shauni Dankers Line Renegade Teen 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
69 Sandra Mayer Line Renegade Diamond 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
39 Remco de Vries Line Renegade Open 1
145 Jolanda Korpershoek Line Renegade Open 2
76 Wendy Philips Line Renegade Open 3
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
107 Antoon van den Boogaard and Marja van den Boogaard Couple Classic Diamond Combined 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
131 Adriaan van Driel and Alice Troost Couple Classic Open Novice 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall  
137 Grietje Postma and Wietske Boersma Partner Partner 1 1 1 1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
120 Christa van der Neut and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Crystal Newcomer Female G1
36 Paula Lens and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Crystal Newcomer Female S2
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
70 Annemarie Graat and Ron Welters ProAm Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
134 Jolanda Korpershoek and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Open Newcomer Female GH1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing
47 Femke de la Chambre and Roy Hadisubroto ProAm Classic Open Intermediate Female 1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1 G1
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Waltz Two Step Solo Medley  
47 Femke de la Chambre and Roy Hadisubroto ProAm Showcase Open Female GH1