UK - 2015
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
77 Annette Reilly Line Social Diamond Female 1 1 1 1 SCO
37 Gail McLean Line Social Diamond Female 2 2 2 2 SCO
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
43 Elizabeth McCready Line Social Gold Female 1 1 1 1 SCO
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
104 Norina Meier Line Classic Youth Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
116 Ellie McHugh Line Classic Teen Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
95 Debora Pellegrini Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 IT
23 Synthia Stevens Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 2 2 2 1 1 2 3 NL
80 Isabelle Dijkstra Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 3 3 4 6 5 1 2 NL
115 Johanna Norrby Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 4 5 3 3 3 5 5 SE
124 Marina Perathoner Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 5 4 5 4 4 3 4 IT
100 Lisette Brussaard Line Classic Adult Newcomer Female 6 6 5 6 6 6 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
129 Meaghan McHugh Line Classic Adult Novice Female 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 IE
85 Valerie Boudewijns Line Classic Adult Novice Female 2 1 2 2 2 4 3 NL
92 Lindy Pickhard Line Classic Adult Novice Female 3 3 4 1 3 5 NL
53 Wietske Boersma Line Classic Adult Novice Female 4 6 5 3 4 3 2 NL
51 Samantha Ramos Line Classic Adult Novice Female 5 4 3 5 6 2 4 NL
68 Ketija Klempnere Line Classic Adult Novice Female 5 6 6 5 5 6 LV
97 Bianca Warmer Line Classic Adult Novice Female 7 7 7 7 7 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
60 Kine Berg Volla Line Classic Adult Intermediate Female 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 NO
144 Manon Thieme Line Classic Adult Intermediate Female 2 2 1 2 3 1 3 NL
35 Sharon Rebel Line Classic Adult Intermediate Female 3 3 3 3 2 3 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
90 Matteo Orlando Line Classic Adult Advanced Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
24 Josee de Heer - Gerrets Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 NL
4 Susann Kopperschmidt Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 2 3 3 1 3 2 2 GER
120 Lorena Ferraris Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 3 1 2 3 2 4 4 IT
25 Linda Gerrets Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 NL
66 Patricia Nijenhuis Line Classic Crystal Novice Female 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
81 Anna Bistaffa Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
72 Danielle van Dijk van Vessum Line Classic Crystal Intermediate Female 2 2 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
142 Cristina Sinn Line Classic Crystal Advanced Female 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 IT
106 Katja Billert Line Classic Crystal Advanced Female 2 2 1 4 1 3 2 GER
22 Sandra Visser-Tool Line Classic Crystal Advanced Female 3 3 3 2 3 4 2 NL
47 Ingrid Dam Line Classic Crystal Advanced Female 4 4 4 3 4 1 4 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
89 Margherita Borrelli Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 IT
46 Marion Ruth Hinz Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 2 1 1 2 2 2 GER
79 Rita Eckert Line Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 3 2 3 3 3 3 2 GER
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
36 Kirsten van Ham Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 1 3 4 1 2 1 NL
73 Lena Wingaard Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 2 3 1 2 3 5 5 NO
98 Dace Klintsone Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 3 2 5 3 4 3 3 LV
84 Christine Stein Koepf Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 4 4 4 1 5 4 2 GER
96 Monia Di Bella Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 5 6 2 6 2 1 4 IT
52 Coretta Tak Line Classic Diamond Novice Female 5 6 5 6 6 6 NL
57 Claudia Grootenboer Line Classic Diamond Novice Female NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
140 Leilani Legaspi Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 1 1 3 1 2 2 1 IT
9 Silvia Otten Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 2 2 1 3 1 1 2 NL
137 Jung-Ha Lee Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 3 3 2 2 4 3 3 KR
11 Paula Puelinckx Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 4 4 3 4 NL
109 Andrea Viehrig Line Classic Diamond Intermediate Female GER
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
143 Pia Ketteridge Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 SE
139 Grazia Pozzetti Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 IT
65 Bente Johnsen Line Classic Diamond Advanced Female NO
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
102 Elske de Haan Line Classic Silver Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 NL
127 Ingrid Jonkers Line Classic Silver Novice Female 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 NL
26 Sanne Dieks Line Classic Silver Novice Female 3 4 4 3 3 3 2 NL
110 Vera Loze Line Classic Silver Novice Female 4 3 3 4 4 4 4 LV
42 Christine Mitchell Line Classic Silver Novice Female SCO
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
8 Stans Lowie Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 NL
14 Irma Rijpkema Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 2 3 2 3 2 1 1 NL
131 Yu-jeong Kim Line Classic Silver Intermediate Female 3 1 3 2 3 3 2 KR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
128 Fabio Pesavento Line Classic Silver Advanced Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
16 Marja van den Boogaard Line Classic Silver Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
2 Anita Wetli Line Classic Gold Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
78 Marie Kerschbaumer Line Classic Gold Advanced Female 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 AT
91 Eleonora Perrone Line Classic Gold Advanced Female 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Classic A Classic B Showc. C Showc. D Medley E   Country
112 Angelique Kemerlings Line Classic Regal Female 1 1 3 1 1 1 NL
75 Alessandra Tisi Line Classic Regal Female 3 1 3 2 IT
138 Young-soon Song Line Classic Regal Female 2 2 2 3 KR
12 Luana Giliberti Line Classic Regal Female 4 4 4 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Classic A Classic B Showc. C Showc. D Medley E   Country
107 Anja Hauge Line Classic Jewel Female 1 1 1 NO
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Classic A Classic B Showc. C Showc. D Medley E   Country
27 Daniel Trepat Line Classic MegaStar Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 NL
7 Miquel MenÚndez Line Classic MegaStar Male 2 2 2 2 ES
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Classic A Classic B Showc. C Showc. D Medley E   Country
119 Chantal Pascalle van Dijk Line Classic MegaStar Female 1 1 2 1 2 1 NL
56 Laura Smits Line Classic MegaStar Female 1 1 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
90 Matteo Orlando Line Showcase Adult Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
35 Sharon Rebel Line Showcase Adult Female 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
142 Cristina Sinn Line Showcase Crystal Female 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 IT
22 Sandra Visser-Tool Line Showcase Crystal Female 2 2 2 3 3 2 1 NL
106 Katja Billert Line Showcase Crystal Female 3 3 3 1 1 3 GER
47 Ingrid Dam Line Showcase Crystal Female NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
128 Fabio Pesavento Line Showcase Diamond Male 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Lilt Smooth Rise & Fall Cuban Funky Novelty   Country
143 Pia Ketteridge Line Showcase Diamond Female 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 SE
16 Marja van den Boogaard Line Showcase Diamond Female 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 NL
91 Eleonora Perrone Line Showcase Diamond Female 3 4 3 3 2 3 IT
131 Yu-jeong Kim Line Showcase Diamond Female 4 3 4 4 4 3 4 KR
65 Bente Johnsen Line Showcase Diamond Female NO
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
104 Norina Meier Line Modern Teens Basic 1 1 2 1 CH
116 Ellie McHugh Line Modern Teens Basic 2 2 1 2 IE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
129 Meaghan McHugh Line Modern Adults Basic 1 1 1 1 IE
53 Wietske Boersma Line Modern Adults Basic 2 2 2 2 NL
23 Synthia Stevens Line Modern Adults Basic NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
144 Manon Thieme Line Modern Adults Ace NL
35 Sharon Rebel Line Modern Adults Ace NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
4 Susann Kopperschmidt Line Modern Chrome Basic 1 1 2 1 GER
24 Josee de Heer - Gerrets Line Modern Chrome Basic 2 2 1 2 NL
25 Linda Gerrets Line Modern Chrome Basic 3 3 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
107 Anja Hauge Line Modern Chrome Ace 1 1 1 1 NO
137 Jung-Ha Lee Line Modern Chrome Ace 2 2 2 2 KR
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
26 Sanne Dieks Line Modern Platinum Basic 1 1 2 1 NL
127 Ingrid Jonkers Line Modern Platinum Basic 2 2 1 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall A B C   Country
16 Marja van den Boogaard Line Modern Platinum Ace 1 1 1 1 NL
8 Stans Lowie Line Modern Platinum Ace 2 2 2 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
78 (1) Marie Kerschbaumer Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice The last Cheater┤s waltz 1 AT
78 (2) Marie Kerschbaumer Line Choreography Country Newcomer/Novice Best of all possible worlds 2 AT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
142 (1) Cristina Sinn Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Lollipop 1 IT
78 (1) Marie Kerschbaumer Line Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice Latin flavour 2 AT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
78 (2) Marie Kerschbaumer Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Love Will Never End 1 AT
78 (1) Marie Kerschbaumer Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Trick me 2 AT
12 (1) Luana Giliberti Line Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced Tappeto di fragole IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
53 Wietske Boersma Line Renegade Adult 1 NL
25 Linda Gerrets Line Renegade Adult 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
103 Peter Puelinckx and Paula Puelinckx Couple Classic Diamond Newcomer 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 BE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
15 Antoon van den Boogaard and Marja van den Boogaard Couple Classic Silver Advanced 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
39 Norina Meier and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Youth Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
88 Debora Pellegrini and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Adult Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
69 Ketija Klempnere and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Adult Newcomer Female 2 4 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 LV
101 Lisette Brussaard and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Adult Newcomer Female 3 2 4 4 3 3 5 4 4 NL
105 Bianca Warmer and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Adult Newcomer Female 4 3 3 2 4 4 4 5 5 NL
114 Johanna Norrby and Miquel MenÚndez ProAm Classic Adult Newcomer Female 5 5 5 5 6 6 SE
118 Meaghan McHugh and Miquel MenÚndez ProAm Classic Adult Newcomer Female 2 2 3 IE
123 Lindy Pickhard and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Adult Newcomer Female 7 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
49 Samantha Ramos and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Adult Novice Female 1 1 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
41 Manon Thieme and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Adult Intermediate Female 1 3 2 1 4 2 1 3 2 NL
86 Valerie Boudewijns and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Adult Intermediate Female 2 2 3 4 1 1 3 2 4 NL
133 Cristina Sinn and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Adult Intermediate Female 3 4 3 2 2 3 2 1 1 IT
55 Laura Smits and Dorsey Napier ProAm Classic Adult Intermediate Female 4 1 1 3 3 3 4 4 3 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
21 Chantal Pascalle van Dijk and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Adult Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
94 Anja Hauge and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Crystal Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 NO
19 Danielle van Dijk van Vessum and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Crystal Novice Female 2 1 2 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
62 Peter Puelinckx and Helene Callmyr ProAm Classic Diamond Newcomer Male 1 1 BE
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
122 Leilani Legaspi and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
99 Dace Klintsone and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Diamond Newcomer Female 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 LV
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
45 Coretta Tak and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 NL
67 Arrisina Drost and Roy Verdonk ProAm Classic Diamond Novice Female 2 2 2 NL
64 Lena Wingaard and Pim van Grootel ProAm Classic Diamond Novice Female 1 NO
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
74 Luana Giliberti and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Diamond Intermediate Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
83 Grazia Pozzetti and Daniel Trepat ProAm Classic Diamond Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IT
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
126 Ingrid Jonkers and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Silver Newcomer Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
126 Ingrid Jonkers and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Silver Novice Female NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall Triple Two Polka Night Club Cha Cha Waltz Two Step East Coast Swing West Coast Swing Country
17 Marja van den Boogaard and Barry Arbeider ProAm Classic Silver Advanced Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
39 Norina Meier and Daniel Trepat ProAm Showcase Teen Female 1 CH
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
21 Chantal Pascalle van Dijk and Barry Arbeider ProAm Showcase Adult Female 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 NL
86 Valerie Boudewijns and Miquel MenÚndez ProAm Showcase Adult Female 2 NL
Competitors Name Type Style Level   Gender Overall   Country
83 Grazia Pozzetti and Daniel Trepat ProAm Showcase Diamond Female 1 IT